MAURICE PAYNE COLOURPRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2017

Address

MAURICE PAYNE COLOURPRINT LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01825803
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1984
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2017
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£555,557.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jun 2016

MAURICE PAYNE COLOURPRINT LIMITED (Company Number 01825803) Registered office: Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD Principal trading address: 12 Exeter Way, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4PF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 172(2) OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of creditors is to be held at Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD, on 24 June 2016, at 11.00 am for the purpose of considering the following resolutions:- “Receiving the resignation of Michael Ian Field as Joint Liquidator and granting his release from office and that Michael Robert Fortune, another Insolvency Practitioner from Portland whom has consented to act, be appointed as Joint Liquidator in his place.” Creditors’ attention is drawn to rule 4.121 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 with respect to the Liquidator’s release. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Date of Appointment: 29 March 2012. Office Holder details: Carl Derek Faulds (IP No 008767) of Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD and Michael Ian Field (IP No 009705) of 8 Newfields, 2 Stinsford Road, Poole, Dorset BH17 0NF. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, E-mail: post@portbfs.co.uk, Tel: 01489 550 440. Alternative contact: E-mail: stewart.goldsmith@portbfs.co.uk. Carl Derek Faulds and Michael Ian Field, Joint Liquidators 01 June 2016 PETITIONS TO WIND-UP

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Finnbar Payne
22 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Tom Payne
22 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2011
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

MAURICE PAYNE COLOUR LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
Changed 20 Sep 2013

BRIDGE HOUSE RIVERSIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
Changed 25 Apr 2012

BRIDGE HOUSE RIVER SIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
Changed 27 Jul 2011

7-11 STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

3 WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4AP
Changed 22 Sep 2010

64/65 ST. MARYS BUTTS
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2LL
Changed 23 Sep 1991

ELY ROAD
THEALE COMMERCIAL ESTATE
THEALE
BERKS RG7 4BX
Changed 12 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £411,796.44

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 27 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 17 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 1 Dec 2006 5
31 Jul 2005 4 Jan 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years