MBK CONSULTING (UK) LTD.

Address

MBK CONSULTING (UK) LTD.
SOUTH LANKELLY
ST KEYNE
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 4SH
Phone: 07968 952 722
Phone: 01579 343 456
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792257
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
11 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,974 £2,214 £2,208
Debtors: £595
Creditors due within one year: £2,972 £3,212 £3,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£998 -£998 -£389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£998 -£998 -£389
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Hutchinson
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Kormanic
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUNTREKKA LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 11 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years