MC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD

Address

MC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD
FIRST FLOOR, UNIT D LODDON BUSINESS CENTRE
ROENTGEN ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8NG
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06386936
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £69,431 £75,819
Debtors: £3,113 £2,591
Creditors due within one year: £7,568 £22,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,568 £72,544 £55,801
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,318 £96,968 £59,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Altynai Cooper
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Cooper
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Altynay Cooper
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARK COOPER FLUIDS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CERTAX ACCOUNTING BASINGSTOKE
PINEWOOD PINEWOOD, CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8AL
Changed 18 May 2015

17 SURREY STREET
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1LW
Changed 17 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 9 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 19 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 24 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years