MCCREA PLASTERING & TILING LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2013

Address

MCCREA PLASTERING & TILING LIMITED
DUFF & PHELPS LTD.
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707867
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2011
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Cuni Lopez
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Mccrea
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roland Mccrea
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

TRADESCENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

83 LITTLE LANE
GOOSE GREEN WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 6PZ
Changed 14 Jun 2012

13 WALTHEW GREEN
ROBY MILL
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE WN8 0QT
Changed 21 Aug 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 22 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 26 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 21 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 20 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 16 Jan 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years