MCGINLEY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O KERMAN & CO LLP 200 STRAND LONDON WC2R 1DJ

Company number
04129018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMC SYSTEMS LIMITED24 May 2007
MCGINLEY EMC SYSTEMS LIMITED5 June 2007
MCGINLEY SUPPORT SERVICES LTD20 November 2008
MCGINLEY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019FILING EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company