MCINERNEY ENTERPRISES LTD

Address

MCINERNEY ENTERPRISES LTD
23 MARKET PLACE
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 9BS
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171628
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £326,534 £365,008
Debtors: £193
Creditors due within one year: £101,204 £108,715
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,523 £256,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £225,523 £256,293
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Mcinerney
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GABLES CARE HOME FOR THE ELDERLY LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 20 Jul 2016 3
5 Apr 2015 6 Oct 2015 6
5 Apr 2014 22 Sep 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 26 Jun 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years