MCLEAN BUCHANAN & WILSON LIMITED

Address

MCLEAN BUCHANAN & WILSON LIMITED
250 HELEN STREET
GLASGOW
G51 3JG
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079393
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£42,250.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Karol
16 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCLEAN BUCHANAN & WILSON (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O HARDIE CALDWELL LLP,
CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0JY
Changed 12 Aug 2015

C/O HARDIE CALDWELL
CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0JY
Changed 12 Mar 2007

C/O.HARDIE CALDWELL
SAVOY TOWER
77 RENFREW STREET
GLASGOW G2 3BY
Changed 24 May 2004

GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RR
Changed 7 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 24 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 3 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 19 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years