MCNULTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

MCNULTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
HONEYSPOT FARM
ROSEHILL
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 2JU
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01020730
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1971 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £450,068 £461,663 £468,587
Debtors: £2,674 £2,646 £2,611
Creditors due within one year: £41,905 £41,875 £45,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £410,837 £422,434 £426,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £574,601 £580,074 £585,514
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Mcnulty
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Thomas Mcnulty
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1979
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1979

Previous Company Names

MCNULTY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

10A CROWN STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1LP
Changed 4 Jun 2008

THE CHAPEL CHURCH STREET
ST GEORGES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9JU
Changed 31 Oct 1998

DUKE ST
ST GEORGES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF1 1BJ
Changed 17 Oct 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 13 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 30 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 11 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 12 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 14 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years