Address

MCPARLAND BROS BUILDERS LIMITED
9 KESH ROAD
NEWRY
DOWN
BT35 7HR

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: NI603957
Incorporation Date: 2 Aug 2010
3 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Aug
Capital: £2.00
on 7 Aug 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents20 available

Directors and Secretaries

Clare Mcparland
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Mcparland
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Mcparland
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

MOYNE SHELF COMPANY (NO. 288) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

21 ARTHUR STREET
BELFAST
ANTRIM
BT1 4GA
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.mcparlandbros.builders Register
www.mcparlandbrosbuilders.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 26 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 5 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 26 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code