Address

MD2 LIMITED
THE STUDIO
377 - 399
LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU15 3HL
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06838987
Incorporation Date: 6 Mar 2009
5 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 7 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Mar 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £164,850 £83,116 £112,186
Debtors: £20,993 £4,449
Creditors due within one year: £65,430 £46,334 £113,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,420 £57,775 £2,676
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,420 £58,224 £4,243
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents27 available

Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Durkin
7 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Mcdermott
7 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCP ESTATE LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

JOLLY MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO WALTON HOUSE 90 LONDON ROAD
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9LF
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2012
3-5 BARRETT STREET
LONDON
W1U 1AY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2012
THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mdtwo.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code