MDA LEISURE EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

MDA LEISURE EVENTS LIMITED
10A EAST PARK STREET
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE16 6LD
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03581917
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2011
Filed on:
24 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Reeve
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2001
CUSTOMISED CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1998
CUSTOMISED CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

ASHMORE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

THE WHITE HOUSE
103 GT NORTH ROAD
EATON SOCON ST NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 8EL
Changed 2 Dec 2009

3-5 EAST PARK STREET
CHATTERIS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE16 6LA
Changed 16 Mar 2007

10 HARDWICK ROAD IND PARK
GREAT GRANSDEN
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE SG19 3BJ
Changed 15 Jul 2002

25A PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1JL
Changed 29 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 4 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years