MDH 123 LIMITED

Address

MDH 123 LIMITED
WHITESIDE HOUSE
WHITESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2RX
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC115181
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£601,000.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fraser
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (AS MORE PARTICULARLY DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT EVIDENCING THE CHARGE ACCOMPANYING THIS FORM MR01)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

PITTODRIE HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 13 Oct 2009

17/18 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB9 8NY
Changed 1 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
28 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
29 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
1 Oct 2009 28 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years