MEACHERS GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

MEACHERS GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNIT 19 MAURETANIA ROAD
NURSLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 0YS
Phone: 02380 739 999
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00609614
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1958 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Fensome
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Lambourne
before 11 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Robert Lewis
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stuart Terris
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Terris
before 11 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Gary Whittle
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

MEACHER'S TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1990

Previous Addresses

11 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1
Changed 20 Feb 1996

40 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JH
Changed 18 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 24 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 26 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 6 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years