MEADOWBANK STORES LIMITED

Company number 04429403



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
658 ANLABY ROAD HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU3 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALEBAY LTD25 July 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company