MEAKIN BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

MEAKIN BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(1,062 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707441
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Meakin
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ivan Meakin
9 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

NIKSAL UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

MEAKINS
LAMBS LANE SPENCERS WOOD
READING
RG7 1JE
Changed 17 Apr 2012

BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 8 Apr 2002

83 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 1 Feb 2011 12
28 Feb 2009 13 Apr 2010 14
28 Feb 2008 20 Jan 2009 11
28 Feb 2007 19 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years