MEATUP LIMITED

Address

MEATUP LIMITED
350 OLD YORK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 1SS
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171795
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sachin Khanna
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Symes
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN WORKS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

42 TONSLEY HILL
LONDON
SW18 1BB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2017

33 KENSINGTON WEST
BLYTHE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0JG
Changed 17 Mar 2016

25 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 6DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2014

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Dec 2017 12
31 Aug 2015 19 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 6 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 1 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years