MECTEC ENGINEERING LTD

Address

18 RUABON ROAD
WREXHAM
LL13 7PB

web:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04202851
Incorporation Date: 20 Apr 2001
13 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 23 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents41 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gary Asher
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present (11 Years) Director
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Company Secretary
Robert Thomas
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

NORTH WALES ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM
25 GROSVENOR ROAD
WREXHAM
LL11 1BT
Changed 22 Apr 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mectecengineering.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.mectecengineering.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.mectecengineering.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.mectecengineering.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.mectecengineering.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 26 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 11 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 23 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 24 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 6 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 2 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 27 Nov 2003 8
30 Apr 2002 23 Jan 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code