LOCUM CHAMBERS ONLINE LTD

Address

LOCUM CHAMBERS ONLINE LTD
42B MORFA RD
42B MORFA ROAD
SWANSEA
WALES
SA1 2EN
Phone: 01792 224 223
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07442471
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £2,300
Debtors: £2,050 £100
Creditors due within one year: £208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,142 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£58 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Rees
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MED-CO ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, RIVERSIDE CENTRE PIPEHOUSE WHARF
MORFA ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 2EN
WALES
Changed 2 May 2016

CANOLFAN GORSEINON CENTRE MILLERS DRIVE
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 4QN
Changed 29 Apr 2016

THE CAMBRIAN COMPLEX YSTRAD ROAD
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SWANSEA
SA5 4 HJ
WALES
Changed 9 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Jan 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years