MEDICAL REPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

MEDICAL REPORT SERVICES LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Legal activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03626625
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2007
Filed on:
18 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Foxon
4 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Hughes
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALISON MARY FOXON AND PAUL GAVIN DODDS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

BLUEHOPE LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 22 Dec 2009

KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 26 Nov 2008

CANON NEWTON HOUSE SUITE C
EVESHAM WALK
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 4HA
Changed 26 Nov 2008

C/O SCHOFIELD SWEENEY SOLICITORS
ST JAMES HOUSE 28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SP
Changed 21 Sep 2007

ALPHA HOUSE REDVERS CLOSE
LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 6QY
Changed 24 Mar 2007

106 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B61 0DF
Changed 16 Aug 2005

THE HAY BARN POOLHEAD LANE
EARLSWOOD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B94 5ES
Changed 29 Mar 1999

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 8 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 14 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 14 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 6 Dec 2006 12
31 Jan 2005 18 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 12 Oct 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years