MEDICALS DIRECT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR PARK GATE 161-163 PRESTON ROAD BRIGHTON ENGLAND BN1 6AF

Company number
03097124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICALS DIRECT GROUP PLC24 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GAVIN JAMES SAMPSON / 18/10/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 28/06/18

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 28/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company