MEDICAR CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

MEDICAR CONSULTANCY LTD
STERLING HOUSE 5 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
BELLFIELD ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5HQ
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08297102
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakeel Osman
12 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Anita Osman
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANITA OSMAN LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 28 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 31 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years