MEDIENT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2013

Address

MEDIENT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
C/O VALENTINE & CO 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
(593 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04594164
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
28 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Congress Company Secretarial Services Ltd
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Manu Kumaran
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mukund Venkataraman
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PNC PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 308 GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EU
UNITED KINGDOM

SUITE 303 PRINCESS HOUSE
50-60 EASTCASTLE ST
LONDON
W1W 8EA

3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
Changed 2 May 2012

4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
Changed 28 Feb 2012

3RD FLOOR BANK HOUSE 7 ST JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EY
Changed 4 Jun 2010

MARCAR HOUSE, PARKSHOT
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2RG
Changed 15 Dec 2006

7 ARNOLD CRESCENT
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 7NS
Changed 17 Jan 2006

7 ARNOLD CRESCENT
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 7NS
Changed 10 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediententertainment.co.uk
www.mediententertainment.com
www.mediententertainment.community
www.mediententertainment.org.uk
www.mediententertainment.net
www.mediententertainment.video
www.mediententertainment.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 28 Nov 2009 12
30 Nov 2007 16 May 2009 18
30 Nov 2006 15 Jun 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 25 Jul 2006 8
30 Nov 2004 14 Jul 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years