MEDITEC MEDICAL LTD

Address

MEDITEC MEDICAL LTD
UNIT 1 HI TRAC HOUSE, WOODROW BUSINESS CENTRE
WOODROW WAY
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 6NN
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710366
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Debtors: £7,910 £7,910
Creditors due within one year: £302,801 £302,801
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£294,891 -£294,891
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £600,883 £600,883
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£895,774 -£880,611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£895,774 -£880,611
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Sullivan
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Sullivan
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

MOLIFT LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2011
MOLIFT UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

HI TRAC HOUSE WOODROW BUSINESS
CENTRE WOODROW WAY
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 6NN
Changed 16 Mar 2009

HI TRAC HOUSE WOODROW BUSINESS
CENTRE WOODROW WAY
IRLAM
MANCHESTER M44 6NN
Changed 28 Jan 2008

THE COURTYARD,GEORGES RD CORNER
WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 1HT
Changed 24 Jan 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £16,799.51
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £7,310.00
Department of Health
1 £40,369.48

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2016 16
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2015 22
31 Dec 2012 28 Jul 2014 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years