MEDLOCK MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

MEDLOCK MEDICAL LIMITED
UNITY HOUSE
MEDLOCK STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 3HS
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04977601
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,884,001.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bennison
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Phil Hague
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michelle Roy
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Stubbs
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Staffan Ternstrom
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2107) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

THE ARENSON CENTRE ARENSON WAY
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5UL
Changed 2 Oct 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
ARENSON CENTRE
ARENSON WAY
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5UL
Changed 4 Dec 2008

TUBITON HOUSE
BROOK STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 3HS
Changed 27 Oct 2006

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 16 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years