MEDQUEST GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC015569



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
WRIGHT, JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE LLP THE CAPITAL BUILDING 12/13 ST. ANDREW SQUARE EDINBURGH EH2 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUMFRIESSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED20 June 2011


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company