MEDSTUDENTDIRECT.COM LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

DANBURY HOUSE
WEST STREET
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1EP

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03935303
Incorporation Date: 23 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date: 7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
23 Feb 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 Feb 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents30 available

Previous Company Names

MEDICSDIRECT.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.medstudentdirect.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.medstudentdirect.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.medstudentdirect.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.medstudentdirect.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.medstudentdirect.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.medstudentdirect.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.medstudentdirect.computer Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 23 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 29 Nov 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code