MEDVIEW HOLIDAYS & TRAVEL LIMITED



Last updated 11 May 2014
Legal registered address
43 NEWINGTON GREEN LONDON N16 9PX

Company number
05372173
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDVIEW HOLIDAYS LIMITED12 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1218 December 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/09/124 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/08/1222 August 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/02/1229 February 2012Annual return made up to 22 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1128 February 2011Annual return made up to 22 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company