MEGA SUPPLY-UK- LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

MEGA SUPPLY-UK- LIMITED
249 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 9DS
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Public security, law & order

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06730543
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
12 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Williams
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEGAZONE VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2009 FROM
60 PAVILION WAY
SHEFFIELD
S5 6EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM
249 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 9DS
Changed 18 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
249 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 9DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 5 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 12 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 20 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years