MELIOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 15 Oct 2018)

Address

MELIOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA14 2DT
(966 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Oct 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08443262
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,016 £110,999
Debtors: £1,515,903 £1,512,447
Creditors due within one year: £870,616 £1,181,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £656,303 £441,804
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,056,433
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£400,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£400,079 £441,804
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

24 Aug 2018

MELIOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08443262) Registered office: 3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 2DT

6 Aug 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5095 of 2018 In the Matter of MELIOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08443262) Principal trading address: I NORTH COURT, I GREAT PETER STREET, LONDON, SW1P 3LL and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08443262, of ,3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, WA14 2DT, presented on 20 June 2018 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 15 August 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 12 August 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1970149/U.) 3 August 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Devon Harrison
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Mackey
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Mackey
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLARIS DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O MCCLURE NAISMITH LLP
47 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AF
Changed 15 May 2015

TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jan 2014

C/O TIM BROWN REYNOLDS PORTER CHAMBERLAIN LLP
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE, ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 15 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jan 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 21 Apr 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years