MELLOR WAKEFIELD LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2013

Address

MELLOR WAKEFIELD LIMITED
49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3NG
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Insulation work activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03995653
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bryant
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Gregory
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terence Gregory
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Stevenson
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2010
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

THE BUSINESS TEAM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2000
SUPER ZONE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

5 - 7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1HG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2011

C/O TOTAL TRADE GROUP
CEFNDY EMPLOYMENT PARK
CEFNDY ROAD, RHYL
CLWYD
LL18 2HJ
Changed 24 Feb 2011

MELLOR HOUSE
2 PRIMROSE LANE, CALDER GROVE
WAKEFIELD
WF4 3DD
Changed 17 Dec 2007

82 CHURCH STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M30 0DA
Changed 21 Feb 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 7 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 7 Apr 2010 19
30 Sep 2007 30 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 21 Dec 2007 15
30 Sep 2005 15 Sep 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years