MELMOTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MELMOTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
9-11 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1F 0DB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10261211
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2016 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£252,314.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chandler
23 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeremy Hibbert
23 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITY & MERCHANT SHELF 7 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2017

Previous Addresses

55 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 15 Sep 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code