MELTON POWER SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2017
Legal registered address
FREEDOM HOUSE 3 RED HALL AVENUE WAKEFIELD ENGLAND WF1 2UL

Company number
06454464
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 448 LIMITED26 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/175 December 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/08/1730 August 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE FREEDOM GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED / 07/04/2017

View Document

29/08/1729 August 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE FREEDOM GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED / 07/04/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company