MENERVA TRAINING LTD



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
22-28 WILLOW STREET ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE BB5 1LP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2016
Cash in bank
£931
Current assets
£18.41k
Current creditors
£11.64k
Shareholders funds
£2.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08303920
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2015

Next statement due by 21 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARE SKILLED LIMITED9 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

17/12/1517 December 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/15

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/14

View Document

27/11/1527 November 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON CROWTHER

View Document

27/11/1527 November 2015Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company