MERCEDES-BENZ RETAIL GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

MERCEDES-BENZ RETAIL GROUP UK LIMITED
TONGWELL
MERCEDES-BENZ UK LIMITED
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK15 8BA
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00419087
VAT Number:
GB225 0270 08
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1946 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000,000.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Breitschwerdt
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthias End
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Larkins
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Lipman
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Savage
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Whittington
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Williamson
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHALFORDS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2008
NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
AGREEMENT FOR PAYMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008
ROYAL AND SUN ALLIANCE LINKED INSURANCES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003
CHALFORDS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

DAIMLERCHRYSLER RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007
DAIMLERCHRYSLER UK RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2003
WOKING MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

DAIMLER CHRYSLER UK LIMITED
TONGWELL
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 8BA
Changed 15 Aug 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years