MERCIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

MERCIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03693524
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Birch
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Hennessy-gibbs
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Hornby
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Harvey Pownall
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Rout
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Ryan
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
DE NATIONAL INVSTERINGSBNANK NV(THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

SIMPLE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2010
MERCIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010
BROOMCO (1743) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2010
Changed 24 Feb 2010

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 2 Dec 2009

AYLESBURY
17-18 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0DB
Changed 6 Aug 2007

COUNTY HOSPITAL STONEBOW ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR1 2BN
Changed 8 Dec 2006

ALFRED MCALPINE HOUSE
KING EDWARD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 0BY
Changed 13 Sep 1999

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 3 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
25 £9,298,989.29

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 20 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years