MERCURY DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD WEST KINGSDOWN SEVENOAKS KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN15 6AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£380.79k
Fixed assets
£6.86k
Current creditors
£329.68k
Shareholders funds
£57.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03970548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHCREST FASHIONS LIMITED3 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/04/2019

View Document

27/06/1927 June 201901/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 24510

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2019 FROM THE STABLES WROTHAM ROAD MEOPHAM KENT DA13 0HP ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company