MERIDIAN (SUSSEX) LIMITED

Company number 03839093



Last updated 7 August 2019
Registered office address
32 CHURCH ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN3 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2018

Next statement due by 24 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REACTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED13 November 2007
ANGMERING DAY NURSERIES LIMITED23 July 2018


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company