MERRY BY NAME LTD

Address

MERRY BY NAME LTD
280 WESTERN ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS9 2QY
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07591441
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £80 £2,941 £218
Debtors: £600 £3,738
Creditors due within one year: £1,206 £7,459 £1,009
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£526 -£780 -£791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82 £31 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Cawood
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Merry
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SARAH CAWOOD LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

6 GLENVILLE CLOSE
TEVERSHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 9BD
Changed 6 Apr 2016

43 GRASMEAD AVENUE
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 3LA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2014

2 DOWNAGE
LONDON
NW4 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 8 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 8 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 29 May 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years