MERRYHILL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

MERRYHILL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
78 SEEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 4BH
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06880688
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
22 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2012
Filed on:
7 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Clarke
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Dalglish
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 907 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2009 FROM
C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
HORTON HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 3YL
Changed 9 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 22 Mar 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 9 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years