Address

METALSA UK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(718 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03151333
Incorporation Date: 26 Jan 1996
18 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £8,000,001.00
on 6 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents87 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jose Alejo Cantu
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pericles Quintero
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DANA CHASSIS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010
T.J. FILTERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

TMF MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
Changed 22 Sep 2011
NEWSOME VAUGHAN
GREYFRIARS HOUSE
GREYFRIARS LANE COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2GW
Changed 27 Apr 2010
THE OFFICES OF QUINTON HAZELL
HAZELL WAY BERMUDA ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE CV10 7QQ
Changed 25 Sep 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.metalsauk.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.metalsauk.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.metalsauk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.metalsauk.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.metalsauk.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.metalsauk.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 15 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 6 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 26 Mar 2008 27
31 Dec 2004 21 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 4 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 30 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 27 Mar 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 19 Feb 2001 2
31 Dec 1999 26 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 10 Aug 1999 8
31 Jul 1997 20 Feb 1998 7
31 Jul 1996 12 Dec 1996 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code