METERCHECK LTD.

Address

METERCHECK LTD.
JOHN JENKINS
KENWIN BUARTHAU
BLACKMILL
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF35 6ER
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05239237
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Bridgeman
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Jenkins
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDROLOGIK LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

POST HOUSE
BETWS
BRIDGEND
CF32 8TB
Changed 13 Oct 2010

THE POST HOUSE
BETTWS
BRIDGEND
CF32 8TB
Changed 8 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 7 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years