METHOD FUNCTIONAL SAFETY LTD

Address

METHOD FUNCTIONAL SAFETY LTD
METHOD HOUSE 3 DAVIS CRESCENT
PIRTON
HITCHIN
UNITED KINGDOM
SG5 3RB
Phone: 01462 713 313
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08453480
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £35,916 £43,412 £32,975
Debtors: £76,534 £86,287 £44,186
Creditors due within one year: £91,461 £67,294 £36,838
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,989 £62,405 £40,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,989 £63,215 £46,483
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michel Houtermans
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wetherill
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Judith Wetherill
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RISKNOWLOGY LTD
Changed 18 May 2017

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,680.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 27 Oct 2015 1
30 Sep 2014 17 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 6 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years