METRIC CONSTRUCTION (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

453 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 6AH

Joinery installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05451345
Incorporation Date: 12 May 2005
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 17 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 May 2013
Filed on:
17 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents28 available

Directors and Secretaries

Lee Metcalfe
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Gavin Ritchie
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

TEMPEST CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE BARN
ST JOHNS ROAD CHEW MOOR
LOSTOCK
BOLTON LANCASHIRE
BL6 4HD
Changed 25 Apr 2013
22 LONGWORTH ROAD
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCS BL6 7BA
Changed 23 Jan 2008
31A LOWER MAKINSON FOLD, HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6PD
Changed 16 Nov 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.metricconstruction.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.metricconstruction.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.metric.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 5 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 19 Apr 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code