METRIC ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING UK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

METRIC ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING UK LTD
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP
ST. PHILIPS POINT
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5AF
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05297761
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Jul 2014

METRIC ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING UK LTD (Company Number 05297761 ) Previous Name of Company: Metric Electrical UK Limited Registered office: St Philips Point, Temple Row, Birmingham B2 5AF Principal trading address: Unit 8, Mallards Industrial Estate, Cornwallis Road, West Bromwich B70 9BY Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above-named company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are invited to prove their debts on or before 18 August 2014, by sending their names and addresses along with descriptions and full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to Andrew Appleyard at St Philips Point, Temple Row, Birmingham B2 5AF and, if so required by notice in writing from the Joint Liquidators of the Company or by the solicitors of the Joint Liquidators, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any dividend paid before such debts/claims are proved. No further public advertisement of invitation to prove debts will be given. Office Holder details: Andrew Appleyard and Nicholas Lee (IP Nos. 8749 and 9069) both of Baker Tilly, St Philips Point, Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5AF. Date of appointment: 27 June 2013. The Joint Liquidators can be contacted by telephone: 0121 214 3000. Alternative contact: Tim C Sharp, Email: tim.sharp@bakertilly.co.uk Tel: 0121 214 3212. Andrew Appleyard and Nicholas Lee, Joint Liquidators 27 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Homer
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nigel Shipway
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Webb
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2008
FACTOR 21 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

METRIC ELECTRICAL UK LTD
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE
111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
Changed 16 May 2012

UNIT 8 MILLARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORNWALLIS ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 9BY
Changed 26 Jan 2012

UNIT 29 QUEENS COURT TRADING
ESTATE GREETS GREEN ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70
Changed 13 May 2010

BRADFORD COURT
123-131 BRADFORD ST
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NS
Changed 25 May 2006

712 - 716 CHESTER ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B23 5TE
Changed 4 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 19 Aug 2010 5
30 Nov 2008 4 Apr 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 6 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 22 Jan 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years