Address

METRIC PROPERTY NEWRY LIMITED
1 CURZON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 5HB

phone: 020 3727 1000
phone: 020 7016 1890
phone: 020 7484 9000
fax: 020 7484 9001
web:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07284827
Incorporation Date: 15 Jun 2010
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £33,000,001.00
on 11 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Jun 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents29 available

Directors and Secretaries

Valentine Beresford
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Howell
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jones
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Mcgann
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Stirling
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROHYPO AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2011
EUROHYPO AG, LONDON BRANCH
NORTHERN IRISH LAW DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

METRIC PROPERTY INVESTMENTS NEWRY LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

ONE CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2013
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 1-3 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 3NB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2013
67-68 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.metricpropertynewry.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.metricpropertynewry.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.metricpropertynewry.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.metricpropertynewry.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.metricpropertynewry.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.metricpropertynewry.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code