METRONIC TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2017

Address

METRONIC TRADING LIMITED
48-52 PENNY LANE MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(2,071 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05417999
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £906 £906 £1,076
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£271 -£271 -£526
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,240 £1,240 £52
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bannister
5 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ashokumar Daryanani
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Lepert
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Msc Secretary Ltd
11 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APR FACILITIES LTD
Changed 4 Oct 2015
ELIF CONTINENTAL LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2014
LUXURY BREAKFAST BASKET LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5 KENYON COURT
2 WELLINGTON STREET
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0QH

52 PENNY LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
Changed 14 Jun 2012

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 13 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years