MEWSLADE (EASTERN) LIMITED

Address

MEWSLADE (EASTERN) LIMITED
THE WAREHOUSE WYNDHAM ARCADE
ST MARY STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 1FH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990194
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Allaway
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Griffith
29 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
TRANSFER OF LAND INCORPORATING A CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

HODGE (EASTERN) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

CROMWELL HOUSE
1-3 FITZALAN PLACE
CARDIFF
CF24 0ED
Changed 30 Mar 2011

CHURCHGATE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 2DX
Changed 23 Sep 1998

55/56 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LT
Changed 22 Dec 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 22 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 15 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years