MFOODS LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
CHICKEN LICKIN 40A UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 2AD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£4.65k
Fixed assets
£5.27k
Current creditors
£11.05k
Shareholders funds
£1.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10757056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIAHFOODS LIMITED11 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ABSAR MIAH

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARMAD SHAHID

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company