MGWA LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2013

Address

MGWA LIMITED
LITTLE BADNAGE BADNAGE LANE
TILLINGTON
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 8LP
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02828440
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas August
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Godsall
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Morgan
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Watts
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Watts
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2003

Previous Company Names

7Y SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKER TILLY
ELGAR HOUSE HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HR4 9SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2012

WHARTON COURT
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORD
HR6 0NX
Changed 26 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years