MH TURI LIMITED

Address

MH TURI LIMITED
10 MORRIS AVENUE
UXBRIDGE
LONDON
UB8 1GP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159671
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £465,240 £409,349 £179,233
Creditors due within one year: £51,179 £76,902 £29,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £414,061 £332,447 £149,764
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £414,270 £332,656 £150,019
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mubashar Hussain
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Farzana Mubashar
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HMTURI LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years